Court Advisory Committees

The United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Massachusetts has three Court advisory committees; the Committee on Local Rules, the Massachusetts Bankruptcy Court Diversity Initiative Task Force and the Pro Bono Legal Services Advisory Committee. The membership of each Committee consists of the following people:

Committee on Local Rules

  • Pierre F. Auger
  • Judge Frank J. Bailey
  • Janet E. Bostwick
  • David R. Chenelle
  • Judith P. Crossen
  • Margaret M. Crouch
  • Kathleen Cruickshank
  • Christine Devine
  • Patrick P. Dinardo
  • John P. Fitzgerald
  • Judge Melvin S. Hoffman
  • Justin A. Kesselman
  • Reneau J. Longoria
  • Halina E. Magerowski
  • William J. McLeod
  • Vanessa P. Moody
  • Guy B. Moss
  • Chief Judge Christopher J. Panos
  • Denise M. Pappalardo
  • Nina M. Parker
  • Diane N. Rallis
  • Julie Ranieri
  • Patricia A. Remer
  • Kara S. Rescia
  • Adam J. Ruttenberg
  • Natalie Sawyer
  • Mary P. Sharon
  • Leslie Su
  • Steven Weiss
  • Lynne B. Xerras

Diversity Initiative Task Force

  • Kerime Akoglu*
  • Gavin Alexander***
  • Judge Frank J. Bailey****
  • Pavel Y. Bespalko*
  • Nadine Champagne*
  • Christine Collins
  • Robert Patrick Cooper*
  • Judith Crossen****
  • Blair Edwards***
  • Douglas R. Gooding
  • William Harrington
  • L. Alexandra Hogan
  • Brian Huber***
  • Roland D. Hughes*
  • D. Ethan Jeffrey
  • Deborah Johnson***
  • Shaun Khan***
  • Sarah G. Kim*
  • Keri L. Wintle**
  • John G. Loughnane
  • Martha E. Martir*
  • Crystal Matthews***
  • Mary Murray****
  • Mario Nimock***
  • Andrea O'Connor
  • Nina M. Parker*
  • Judge Christopher J. Panos****
  • Carmenelisa Perez-Kudzma
  • Sheriece M. Perry***
  • Steven D. Pohl*
  • Alexander Rodriguez***
  • Natalie B. Sawyer*
  • Mary (Molly) Sharon****
  • Rashima Shukla***
  • Tinia Snow***
  • Christopher Somma*
  • Leslie Su****
  • Macken Toussant*
  • Adrienne K. Walker*
  • Amy Zuccarello**

*Core Group Member
**BBA Diversity and Inclusion Chairs
***Affinity Bar Members/Designees
****Court Members
 

Pro Bono Legal Services Advisory Committee

  • Joanna George Allison
  • Miranda Black
  • Anita Conte
  • Judge Joan N. Feeney
  • Victoria Gautney
  • Judge Elizabeth D. Katz
  • Donald R. Lassman
  • Amy Lipman-White
  • Karen Mahoney
  • William J. McLeod
  • Kristofer C. Munroe
  • Kate D. Nicholson
  • Andrea M. O’Connor
  • Patricia Walsh Ollari
  • Steven D. Pohl
  • Julie A. Ranieri
  • Mary P. Sharon
  • Gordon P. Shaw
  • Denise M. Shear
  • Jacob T. Simon
  • Roger Stanford
  • Christina M. Turgeon
  • Adrienne Kotowski Walker
  • Susan M. Williams
  • Keri L. Wintle