Court Advisory Committees

The United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Massachusetts has three Court advisory committees; the Committee on Local Rules, the Massachusetts Bankruptcy Court Diversity Initiative Task Force and the Pro Bono Legal Services Advisory Committee. The membership of each Committee consists of the following people:

Committee on Local Rules

  • Pierre F. Auger
  • Chief Judge Frank J. Bailey
  • Janet E. Bostwick
  • Judith P. Crossen
  • Margaret M. Crouch
  • Charles A. Dale
  • Patrick P. Dinardo
  • John P. Fitzgerald
  • Judge Melvin S. Hoffman
  • Elizabeth D. Katz
  • James M. Lynch
  • Halina E. Magerowski
  • Janice G. Marsh
  • Kevin C. McGee
  • William J. McLeod
  • Guy B. Moss
  • John S. McNicholas
  • Christopher J. Panos
  • Denise M. Pappalardo
  • Nina M. Parker
  • Thomas J. Raftery
  • Julie Ranieri
  • John Rao
  • Patricia A. Remer
  • Stephen P. Reynolds
  • George I. Roumeliotis
  • Adam J. Ruttenberg
  • Jeffrey D. Sternklar
  • Steven Weiss

Massachusetts Bankruptcy Court Diversity Initiative Task Force

  • Danilo Avalon
  • Chief Judge Frank J. Bailey
  • M. Barusch
  • Pavel Bespalko
  • Manisha Bhatt
  • Judge Henry J. Boroff, Chair
  • Joel Buenaventura
  • Renee Burgher
  • Benjamin Chapman
  • Hsindy Chen
  • Christine S. Collins
  • Robert Cooper
  • Judith P. Crossen, Chief Deputy Clerk
  • Jeanne P. Darcey
  • Judge Joan N. Feeney, Co-Chair
  • Douglas R. Gooding
  • Khimmara Greer
  • Peggy L. Ho
  • Judge Melvin S. Hoffman
  • Roland D. Hughes
  • Sarah G. Kim
  • Prof. Kim Laurin
  • John Loughnane
  • James M. Lynch, Clerk
  • Jessica A. Massey
  • Hon. Paul McCallum
  • Kristin M. McDonough
  • William J. McLeod, Pro se Law Clerk
  • Michael J. Pappone
  • Nina M. Parker
  • Carmenelisa Perez-Kudzma
  • Elizabeth Rodriguez-Ross
  • Natalie B. Sawyer
  • Mary Sharon, BAP Clerk
  • Anjali Stevenson
  • Leslie F. Su
  • Macken Toussaint
  • Adrienne Kotowski Walker
  • Mengyi Wang

Pro Bono Legal Services Advisory Committee

  • Joanna George Allison
  • Chief Judge Frank J. Bailey
  • Judge Henry J. Boroff
  • John A. Burdick, Jr.
  • Judge Joan N. Feeney
  • Meg McKenzie Feist
  • Amy Lipman-White
  • James M. Lynch
  • William J. McLeod
  • Andrea M. O’Connor
  • Julie O’Hanley
  • Gina Barbieri O’Neil
  • Patricia Walsh Ollari
  • Nina M. Parker
  • Julie A. Ranieri
  • Jesse I. Redlener
  • Alex M. Rodolakis
  • Gordon P. Shaw
  • Denise M. Shear
  • Roger Stanford
  • Spencer A. Stone
  • Adrienne Kotowski Walker