Court Advisory Committees

The United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of Massachusetts has three Court advisory committees; the Committee on Local Rules, the Massachusetts Bankruptcy Court Diversity Initiative Task Force and the Pro Bono Legal Services Advisory Committee. The membership of each Committee consists of the following people:

Committee on Local Rules

  • Pierre F. Auger
  • Judge Frank J. Bailey
  • Janet E. Bostwick
  • Judith P. Crossen
  • Margaret M. Crouch
  • Kathleen Cruickshank
  • Christine Devine
  • Patrick P. Dinardo
  • John P. Fitzgerald
  • Chief Judge Melvin S. Hoffman
  • Elizabeth D. Katz
  • James M. Lynch
  • Halina E. Magerowski
  • William J. McLeod
  • Vanessa P. Moody
  • Guy B. Moss
  • John S. McNicholas
  • Christopher J. Panos
  • Denise M. Pappalardo
  • Nina M. Parker
  • Meyer Potashman
  • Julie Ranieri
  • Patricia A. Remer
  • Stephen P. Reynolds
  • Adam J. Ruttenberg
  • Natalie Sawyer
  • Jeffrey D. Sternklar
  • Steven Weiss

Massachusetts Bankruptcy Court Diversity Initiative Task Force

  • Danilo Avalon
  • Judge Frank J. Bailey
  • M. Barusch
  • Pavel Bespalko
  • Manisha Bhatt
  • Judge Henry J. Boroff, Chair
  • Joel Buenaventura
  • Renee Burgher
  • Nadine Champagne
  • Benjamin Chapman
  • Hsindy Chen
  • Christine S. Collins
  • Robert Cooper
  • Judith P. Crossen, Chief Deputy Clerk
  • Jeanne P. Darcey
  • Judge Joan N. Feeney, Co-Chair
  • Douglas R. Gooding
  • Khimmara Greer
  • Peggy L. Ho
  • Chief Judge Melvin S. Hoffman
  • Roland D. Hughes
  • Sarah G. Kim
  • Prof. Kim Laurin
  • John Loughnane
  • James M. Lynch, Clerk
  • Jessica A. Massey
  • Hon. Paul McCallum
  • William J. McLeod, Pro se Law Clerk
  • Michael J. Pappone
  • Nina M. Parker
  • Carmenelisa Perez-Kudzma
  • Steven Pohl
  • Elizabeth Rodriguez-Ross
  • Natalie B. Sawyer
  • Mary Sharon, BAP Clerk
  • Anjali Stevenson
  • Leslie F. Su
  • Macken Toussaint
  • Adrienne Kotowski Walker
  • Mengyi Wang

Pro Bono Legal Services Advisory Committee

  • Joanna George Allison
  • Judge Frank J. Bailey
  • Judge Henry J. Boroff
  • John A. Burdick, Jr.
  • Judge Joan N. Feeney
  • Donald R. Lassman
  • Amy Lipman-White
  • James M. Lynch
  • William J. McLeod
  • Andrea M. O’Connor
  • Julie O’Hanley
  • Gina Barbieri O’Neil
  • Patricia Walsh Ollari
  • Steven D. Pohl
  • Julie A. Ranieri
  • Jesse I. Redlener
  • Alex M. Rodolakis
  • Gordon P. Shaw
  • Denise M. Shear
  • Roger Stanford
  • Spencer A. Stone
  • Adrienne Kotowski Walker
  • Keri L. Wintle